Image

Carpinus Betulus

plantation: Agroforestry Bourgogne, France

Features

Family:
Common names: Charme commun, Charme pleureur, Charmille, European hornbeam, Common hornbeam
Type of foliage:
Life expectancy: 120 years
Total weight of CO2 captured: 150 Kg
Height: 20 m